Officers and Trustees


Officers

Title Name Email Phone Serving through…
Regional Executive Kerry Klotzman moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714cexEg1513573714eR1513573714 216-469-0190 2017
Outgoing Regional Executive Jim Green moc.l1513573714iamg@1513573714169ne1513573714ergse1513573714maj1513573714 330-348-3729 2017
Assistant Regional Executive Madeline Oswalt moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714cexEg1513573714eRtss1513573714A1513573714 2017
Recording Secretary Jeff Blumenthal moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714redro1513573714ceR1513573714 216-469-0341 2017
Treasurer Joe Blaha moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714rerus1513573714aerT1513573714 2017
Membership Secretary Tara Oram moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714pihsr1513573714ebmeM1513573714 216-272-2487 2017

Trustees

Name Email Phone Serving through…
Joe Blaha moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714rerus1513573714aerT1513573714 2017
Jim Pracker ten.m1513573714aerts1513573714dniw@1513573714spma11513573714 440-338-1222 2017
Bob Nick moc.l1513573714iamg@151357371483kci1513573714nhr1513573714 2017
Jason Pokines moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714riahc1513573714olos1513573714 440-299-SOLO 2018
Dave Lancaster moc.o1513573714ctnan1513573714net@r1513573714etsac1513573714nal.e1513573714vad1513573714 440-796-8214 2018
Bob MacDonald moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714riahC1513573714laviv1513573714ruS1513573714 216-509-6671 2018
Madeline Oswalt moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714cexeg1513573714ertss1513573714a1513573714 2019
Gabriel Gutierrez ten.o1513573714llop-1513573714le@eb1513573714ag1513573714 2019
Bill Moore moc.l1513573714iamg@151357371433ero1513573714omjma1513573714illiw1513573714 440-591-0989 2019

Specialty Chiefs

Title Name Email Phone
Novice Licenses Jim Pracker ten.m1513573714aerts1513573714dniw@1513573714spma11513573714 440-338-1222
Registrar & Points Keeper Dorothy Harrington moc.l1513573714iamto1513573714h@hld1513573714elbuo1513573714d1513573714 216-390-2856
Tech Inspection Maurice LaFond moc.o1513573714ohay@15135737140701l1513573714rm1513573714 440-946-2207
Timing & Scoring Brenda Nick moc.l1513573714iamg@1513573714kcin.1513573714j.adn1513573714erb1513573714
Sound Control Gary Bargerstock moc.t1513573714sacmo1513573714c@96r1513573714ekato1513573714tohp1513573714 724-527-5686
Pit & Paddock Bill Stewart ten.e1513573714nilno1513573714accs@1513573714trawe1513573714tsb1513573714 888-927-9806
Flagging & Communications OPEN
Emergency Services OPEN

Program Chairs

Title Name Email Phone
Solo Chair Jason Pokines moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714riahC1513573714oloS1513573714 440-299-SOLO
Road Rally Chair Greg Lester moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714riahC1513573714yllaR1513573714 330-836-9003
Road Racing Chair OPEN
Street Survival Chair Bob MacDonald moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714riahC1513573714laviv1513573714ruS1513573714 216-509-6671
Rally Cross Chair OPEN

Other roles

Title Name Email Phone
Newsletter Editor Laura O’Neill moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714rette1513573714lsweN1513573714 330-467-4472
Webmaster Duane Harrington moc.a1513573714ccsoi1513573714hoen@1513573714retsa1513573714mbeW1513573714