Officers and Trustees


Officers

TitleNameEmailPhoneServing through…
Regional ExecutiveDave Lancastermoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681cexEg1568951681eR1568951681 2018
Assistant Regional ExecutiveJeff Blumenthalmoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681cexEg1568951681eRtss1568951681A1568951681216-469-03412018
Recording SecretaryRay Glovermoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681redro1568951681ceR1568951681
2018
TreasurerJoe Blahamoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681rerus1568951681aerT1568951681 2018
Membership SecretaryTara Orammoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681pihsr1568951681ebmeM1568951681216-272-24872018

Trustees

NameEmailPhoneServing through…
Jim Greeneten.m1568951681aerts1568951681dniw@1568951681neerg1568951681_miJ1568951681
 2019
Michael Oswaltude.e1568951681sac@715689516814oam1568951681 2019
Bill Mooremoc.l1568951681iamg@156895168133ero1568951681omjma1568951681illiw1568951681440-591-09892019
Ray Glovermoc.k1568951681ooltu1568951681o@nel1568951681leyar1568951681 2020
Jim Prackerten.m1568951681aerts1568951681dniw@1568951681spma11568951681440-338-12222020
Bob Nickmoc.l1568951681iamg@156895168183kci1568951681nhr1568951681 2020
Jason Pokinesmoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681riahC1568951681oloS1568951681440-299-SOLO2021
Madeline Oswaltmoc.l1568951681iamg@1568951681lezia1568951681rkm15689516812021
Bob MacDonaldmoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681riahC1568951681laviv1568951681ruS1568951681216-509-66712021

Specialty Chiefs

TitleNameEmailPhone
Novice LicensesJim Prackerten.m1568951681aerts1568951681dniw@1568951681spma11568951681440-338-1222
Registrar & Points KeeperDorothy Harringtonmoc.l1568951681iamto1568951681h@hld1568951681elbuo1568951681d1568951681216-390-2856
Tech InspectionMaurice LaFondmoc.o1568951681ohay@15689516810701l1568951681rm1568951681440-946-2207
Timing & ScoringBrenda Nickmoc.l1568951681iamg@1568951681kcin.1568951681j.adn1568951681erb1568951681 
Sound ControlGary Bargerstockmoc.t1568951681sacmo1568951681c@96r1568951681ekato1568951681tohp1568951681724-527-5686
Pit & PaddockBill Stewartten.e1568951681nilno1568951681accs@1568951681trawe1568951681tsb1568951681888-927-9806
Flagging & CommunicationsOPEN  
Emergency ServicesOPEN  

Program Chairs

TitleNameEmailPhone
Road Racing ChairOPEN  
Time Trial ChairBob MacDonaldmoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681riahC1568951681lairT1568951681emiT1568951681216-509-6671
Solo ChairJason Pokinesmoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681riahC1568951681oloS1568951681440-299-SOLO
Rally Cross ChairAndrew Grannis moc.1568951681accso1568951681ihoen1568951681@riah1568951681Cssor1568951681Cylla1568951681R1568951681 
Street Survival ChairJeff Blumenthalmoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681riahC1568951681laviv1568951681ruS1568951681
Road Rally ChairGreg Lestermoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681riahC1568951681yllaR1568951681330-836-9003

Other roles

TitleNameEmailPhone
Newsletter EditorLaura O’Neillmoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681rette1568951681lsweN1568951681330-467-4472
WebmasterJason Pokinesmoc.a1568951681ccsoi1568951681hoen@1568951681retsa1568951681mbeW1568951681